[an error occurred while processing this directive]
| INCI Names |
|
Essential Oils Cedarwood = Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil Clove = Eugenia Caryophyllus (Clove) Flower Oil Cornmint = Mentha Arvensis (Cornmint) Oil Eucalyptus = Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf Oil Fir Needle = Abies Sibiricia Oil Geranium = Pelargonium Graveolens (Geranium) Oil Lavender = Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil Lavindin = Lavandula Hybrida (Lavandin) Oil Lemon = Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Oil Lemongrass = Cymbopogon Schoenanthus Oil Orange = Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil Patchouli = Pogostemon Cablin Oil Peppermint = Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil Pine (Scotch) = Pinus Sylvestris Leaf Oil Rosemary = Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil Tea Tree = Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil |
Butters Shea Butter = Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea Butter) Mango Butter = Mangifera Indica (Mango) Seed Butter Cocoa Butter = Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter |
|
Herbs Citrus Peel = Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Cornmeal = Zea Mays (Corn) Kernel Meal Lavender Flowers = Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Flowers Oatmeal = Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Meal Powdered Oatmeal = Avena Sativa Kernel Flour Spearmint Leaves = Mentha Viridis (Spearmint) Leaf Rosemary Herb = Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Flower Cinnamon = Cinnamomum Cassia Bark |
|
|
Base Oils Avocado Oil = Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil Coconut Oil = Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil Hemp Oil = Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) Seed Oil Jojoba = Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil Olive Oil = Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil Palm Kernel Oil = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Kernel Oil Palm Oil = Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil |
Saponified Oils
Coconut Oil Sodium Cocoate and Potassium Cocoate Olive Oil = Sodium Olivate and Potassium Olivate Jojoba Oil = Sodium Jojobate and Potassium Jojobate Palm Oil = Sodium Palmate Palm Kernel = Sodium Palm Kernelate |
Misc.
Aloe Juice = Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Calendula Extract = Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract Honey = Honey Mineral Pigment = iron oxide Rosemary Extract = Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Flower Extract Glycerin = Glycerin |

E-mail: info@vermontsoap.com
616 Exchange Street, Middlebury, VT 05753
Local: (802) 388-4302 ~ Fax: (802) 388-7471